Central Flyway Webless Migratory Game Bird Technical Committee Membership History


Colorado, Kansas, Montana, Nebraska and New Mexico
North Dakota, Oklahoma, South Dakota, Texas and Wyoming
Iowa, Arkansas, Missouri and Minnestoa
Canada - Alberta, Saskatchewan and Northwest Territories

Year

Colorado

Kansas

Montana

Nebraska

New Mexico

1966

J.R. Grleb

M.D. Schwllling

D.W. Witt

G. Schildman

G.W. Merrill

1967

H.D. Funk

M.D. Schwllling

D.W. Witt

K. Johnson

G.W. Merrill

1968

H.D. Funk

M.D. Schwilling

D.W. Witt

K. Johnson

G.W. Merrill

1969

H.D. Funk

M.D. Schwllllng

D.W. Witt

K. Johnson

G.W. Merrill

1970

H.D. Funk

M.D. Schwilling

D.W. Witt

K. Johnson

G.W. Merrill

1971

C.E. Braun

M.D. Schwilling

D.W. Witt

J.T. Sweet

J.L. Sands

1972

C.E. Braun

M.D. Schwilling

D.W. Witt

J.T. Sweet

J.L. Sands

1973

C.E. Braun

M.J. Kraft

D.W. Witt

J.T. Sweet

J.L. Sands

1974

C.E. Braun

M.J. Kraft

D.W. Witt

J.T. Sweet

J.L. Sands

1975

C.E. Braun

M.J. Kraft

D.W. Witt

J.T. Sweet

J.L. Sands

1976

C.E. Braun

M.J. Kraft

D.W. Witt

J.T. Sweet

J.L. Sands

1977

C.E. Braun

M.J. Kraft

D.W. Witt

J.T. Sweet

J.L. Sands

1978

C.E. Braun

M.J. Kraft

D.W. Witt

J.T. Sweet

J.L. Sands

1979

C.E. Braun

M.J. Kraft

D.W. Witt

J.T. Sweet

J.L. Sands

1980

C.E. Braun

M.J. Kraft

T.C. Hinz

J.T. Sweet

J.L. Sands

1981

H.D. Funk

M.J. Kraft

T.C. Hinz

J.T. Sweet

J.L. Sands

1982

H.D. Funk

M.J. Kraft

T.C. Hinz

J. Hyland

J.L. Sands

1983

H.D. Funk

G.J. Horak

T.C. Hinz

J. Hyland

G. Downer

1984

H.D. Funk

G.J. Horak

T.C. Hinz

P.J. Gabig

G. Downer

1985

H.D. Funk

G.J. Horak

T.C. Hinz

P.J. Gabig

J. Herring

1986

H.D. Funk

G.J. Horak

T.C. Hinz

P.J. Gabig

J. Herring

1987

H.D. Funk

G.J. Horak

T.C. Hinz

P.J. Gabig

J. Gonzales

1988

H.D. Funk

G.J. Horak

T.C. Hinz

P.J. Gabig

J. Ward

1989

H.D. Funk

G.J. Horak

T.C. Hlnz

P.J. Gabig

J. Ward

1990

H.D. Funk

M.J. Kraft

T.C. Hinz

P.J. Gabig

J. Ward

1991

H.D. Funk

M.J. Kraft

J. Hansen

P.J. Gabig

J. Ward

1992

H.D. Funk

M.J. Kraft

J. Hansen

P.J. Gabig

B. Hale

1993

H.D. Funk

M.J. Kraft

J. Hansen

P.J. Gabig

B. Hale

1994

J.K. Ringelman

M.J. Kraft

J. Hansen

P.J. Gabig

B. Hale

1995

J.K. Ringelman

H. Hands

J. Hansen

P.J. Gabig

B. Hale

1996

J.K. Ringelman

H. Hands

J. Hansen

P.J. Gabig

B. Hale

1997

J. Gammonley

H. Hands

J. Hansen

P.J. Gabig

T. Mitchusson

1998

J. Gammonley

H. Hands

J. Hansen

P.J. Gabig

T. Mitchusson

1999

J. Gammonley

H. Hands

J. Hansen

S. Taylor

T. Mitchusson

2000

J. Gammonley

H. Hands

J. Hansen

S. Taylor

T. Mitchusson

2001

J. Gammonley

H. Hands

J. Hansen

S. Taylor

T. Mitchusson

2002

J. Gammonley

H. Hands

J. Hansen

S. Taylor

T. Mitchusson

2003

J. Gammonley

H. Hands

J. Hansen

S. Taylor

T. Mitchusson

2004

J. Gammonley

H. Hands

J. Hansen

S. Taylor

T. Mitchusson

2005

J. Gammonley

H. Hands

J. Hansen

S. Taylor

T. Mitchusson

2006

J. Gammonley

H. Hands

J. Hansen

S. Taylor

T. Mitchusson

2007

J. Gammonley

H. Hands

J. Hansen

J. Lusk

T. Mitchusson

2008

J. Gammonley

H. Hands

J. Hansen

J. Lusk

T. Mitchusson

2009

J. Gammonley

H. Hands

J. Hansen

J. Lusk

T. Mitchusson

2010

J. Gammonley

F. McNew

J. Hansen

J. Lusk

T. Mitchusson

2011

J. Gammonley

F. McNew

J. Hansen

J. Lusk

B. Hale

2012

J. Gammonley

T. Bidrowski

J. Hansen

J. Lusk

J. Sands

2013

J. Gammonley

R. Schultheis

J. Hansen

J. Lusk

K. Madden

2014

J. Gammonley

R. Schultheis

J. Hansen

J. Lusk

K. Madden

2015

J. Gammonley

R. Schultheis

J. Hansen

J. Lusk

K. Madden

Colorado, Kansas, Montana, Nebraska and New Mexico
North Dakota, Oklahoma, South Dakota, Texas and Wyoming
Iowa, Arkansas, Missouri and Minnestoa
Canada - Alberta, Saskatchewan and Northwest Territories

Year

North Dakota

Oklahoma

South Dakota

Texas

Wyoming

1966

C.H. Schroeder

C.O. Gilliam

C. Twedt

A.J. Springs

G.F. Wrakestraw

1967

C.H. Schroeder

C.O. Gilliam

R.C. Drewien

C.D. Stutzenbaker

G.F. Wrakestraw

1968

C.H. Schroeder

C.O. Gilliam

R.C. Drewien

C.D. Stutzenbaker

G.F. Wrakestraw

1969

C.H. Schroeder

L. Due

T. Kuck

C.D. Stutzenbaker

G.F. Wrakestraw

1970

C.H. Schroeder

L. Due

T. Kuck

T.L. Clark

G.F. Wrakestraw

1971

C.H. Schroeder

L. Due

T. Kuck

T.L. Clark

G.F. Wrakestraw

1972

C.H. Schroeder

L. Due

T. Kuck

K. E. Gamble

G.F. Wrakestraw

1973

C.H. Schroeder

L. Due

T. Kuck

K. E. Gamble

G.F. Wrakestraw

1974

C.H. Schroeder

L. Due

T. Kuck

T.L. Clark

G.F. Wrakestraw

1975

C.H. Schroeder

L. Due

T. Kuck

J. Dunks

G.F. Wrakestraw

1976

C.H. Schroeder

L. Due

T. Kuck

J. Dunks

G.F. Wrakestraw

1977

C.H. Schroeder

L. Due

T. Kuck

J. Dunks

G.F. Wrakestraw

1978

C.H. Schroeder

L. Due

T. Kuck

J. Dunks

G.F. Wrakestraw

1979

C.H. Schroeder

L. Due

T. Kuck

J. Dunks

G.F. Wrakestraw

1980

C.H. Schroeder

L. Due

T. Kuck

J. Dunks

R. Saul

1981

C.H. Schroeder

L. Due

T. Kuck

C.D. Stutzenbaker

R. Saul

1982

M.A. Johnson

L. Due

T. Kuck

R. George

R. Saul

1983

M.A. Johnson

L. Due

T. Kuck

R. George

R. Saul

1984

M.A. Johnson

L. Due

S. G. Simpson

R. George

R. Saul

1985

M.A. Johnson

L. Due

S. G. Simpson

R. George

R. Saul

1986

S.C. Kohn

M.E. O'Meilia

S. G. Simpson

R. George

R. Saul

1987

S.C. Kohn

M.E. O'Meilia

S. G. Simpson

R. George

R. Saul

1988

S.C. Kohn

M.E. O'Meilia

S. G. Simpson

R. George

R. Saul

1989

S.C. Kohn

M.E. O'Meilia

S. G. Simpson

R. George

R. Saul

1990

S.C. Kohn

M.E. O'Meilia

S. Vaa

R. George

R. Saul

1991

S.C. Kohn

M.E. O'Meilia

S. Vaa

R. George

R. Saul

1992

S.C. Kohn

M.E. O'Meilia

S. Vaa

R. George

R. Saul

1993

S.C. Kohn

M.E. O'Meilia

S. Vaa

J. Roberson

R. Saul

1994

S.C. Kohn

M.E. O'Meilia

S. Vaa

J. Roberson

R. Saul

1995

S.C. Kohn

M.E. O'Meilia

S. Vaa

J. Roberson

L. Roberts

1996

S.C. Kohn

M.E. O'Meilia

S. Vaa

J. Roberson

L. Roberts

1997

S.C. Kohn

M.E. O'Meilia

S. Vaa

J. Roberson

L. Roberts

1998

S.C. Kohn

M.E. O'Meilia

S. Vaa

J. Roberson

L. Roberts

1999

S.C. Kohn

M.E. O'Meilia

S. Vaa

J. Roberson

L. Roberts

2000

S.C. Kohn

M.E. O'Meilia

S. Vaa

J. Roberson

L. Roberts

2001

S.C. Kohn

M.E. O'Meilia

S. Vaa

J. Roberson

L. Roberts

2002

S.C. Kohn

M.E. O'Meilia

S. Vaa

J. Roberson

L. Roberts

2003

S.C. Kohn

M.E. O'Meilia

S. Vaa

J. Roberson

L. Roberts

2004

S.C. Kohn

M.E. O'Meilia

S. Vaa

J. Roberson

L. Roberts

2005

M.L. Szymanski

M.E. O'Meilia

S. Vaa

J. Roberson

L. Roberts

2006

M.L. Szymanski

M.E. O'Meilia

S. Vaa

J. Roberson

L. Roberts

2007

M.L. Szymanski

M.E. O'Meilia

S. Vaa

J. Roberson

L. Roberts

2008

M.L. Szymanski

M.E. O'Meilia

S. Vaa

J. Roberson

L. Roberts

2009

M.L. Szymanski

J. Richardson

S. Vaa

C. Mason

L. Roberts

2010

M.L. Szymanski

J. Richardson

S. Vaa

C. Mason

L. Roberts

2011

M.L. Szymanski

J. Richardson

R. Murano

C. Mason

L. Roberts

2012

M.L. Szymanski

J. Richardson

R. Murano

C. Mason

L. Roberts

2013

M.L. Szymanski

J. Richardson

R. Murano

S. Oldenburger

L. Roberts

2014

M.L. Szymanski

J. Richardson

R. Murano

S. Oldenburger

L. Roberts

2015

M.L. Szymanski

J. Richardson

R. Murano

S. Oldenburger

L. Roberts

Colorado, Kansas, Montana, Nebraska and New Mexico
North Dakota, Oklahoma, South Dakota, Texas and Wyoming
Iowa, Arkansas, Missouri and Minnestoa
Canada - Alberta, Saskatchewan and Northwest Territories

Year

Iowa

Arkansas

Missouri

Minnestoa

1966

   

K. Sadler

E. Koplschke

1967

G. Klonglan

 

K. Sadler

E. Koplschke

1968

R. Bishop

 

K. Sadler

E. Koplschke

1969

R. Bishop

 

K. Sadler

E. Koplschke

1970

R. Bishop

 

K. Sadler

E. Koplschke

1971

R. Bishop

 

K. Sadler

E. Koplschke

1972

A. Farris

 

K. Sadler

E. Koplschke

1973

A. Ferris

 

K. Sadler

E. Koplschke

1974

A. Farris

 

K. Sadler

E. Koplschke

1975

C. Schwartz

 

K. Sadler

E. Koplschke

1976

C. Schwartz

 

K. Sadler

R.L. Jessen

1977

R. George

 

K. Sadler

R.L. Jessen

1978

R. George

 

K. Sadler

R.L. Jessen

1979

R. George

 

K. Sadler

R.L. Jessen

1980

R. George

 

K. Sadler

R.L. Jessen

1981

R. George

 

K. Sadler

R.L. Jessen

1982

R. Bishop

 

K. Sadler

R.L. Jessen

1983

R. Bishop

 

K. Sadler

R.L. Jessen

1984

R. Bishop

 

K. Sadler

R.L. Jessen

1985

R. Bishop

 

K. Sadler

R.L. Jessen

1986

R. Bishop

S. Yaich

D.L. Hallett

R.L. Jessen

1987

R. Bishop

S. Yaich

D.L. Hallett

R.L. Jessen

1988

R. Bishop

S. Yaich

D.L. Hallett

T. Eberhardt

1989

R. Bishop

S. Yaich

D.L. Hallett

T. Eberhardt

1990

R. Bishop

S. Yaich

J. H. Schulz

T. Eberhardt

1991

G. Zenner

S. Yaich

J. H. Schulz

A. Berner

1992

G. Zenner

S. Yaich

J. H. Schulz

A. Berner

1993

G. Zenner

T. Moser

J. H. Schulz

A. Berner

1994

G. Zenner

T. Moser

J. H. Schulz

A. Berner

1995

G. Zenner

T. Moser

J. H. Schulz

A. Berner

1996

G. Zenner

T. Moser

J. H. Schulz

A. Berner

1997

T. Bogenschutz

T. Moser

J. H. Schulz

A. Berner

1998

T. Bogenschutz

M. Hill

J. H. Schulz

A. Berner

1999

T. Bogenschutz

M. Hill

J. H. Schulz

A. Berner

2000

See Footnote

 

 

 

Colorado, Kansas, Montana, Nebraska and New Mexico
North Dakota, Oklahoma, South Dakota, Texas and Wyoming
Iowa, Arkansas, Missouri and Minnestoa
Canada - Alberta, Saskatchewan and Northwest Territories

Year

Manitoba

Saskatchewan

Alberta

Northwest Territories

1996

M. Gillespie

J. Mulhern

K. Lungle

R. Bromley

1997

M. Gillespie

J. Mulhern

K. Lungle

R. Bromley

1998

M. Gillespie

D. McKinnon

K. Lungle

R. Case

1999

M. Gillespie

D. McKinnon

K. Lungle

R. Case

2000

 

D. McKinnon

K. Lungle

R. Case

2001

 

D. McKinnon

K. Lungle

R. Case

2002

 

D. McKinnon

K. Lungle

R. Case

2003

 

D. McKinnon

 

R. Case

2004

 

D. McKinnon

R. Millson

R. Case

2005

 

M. Gollop

R. Millson

R. Case

2006

 

M. Gollop

K. Lungle

R. Case

2007

 

M. Gollop

K. Lungle

R. Case

2008

 

M. Gollop

K. Lungle

 

2009

 

M. Gollop

J. Caswell

 

2010

 

M. Gollop

J. Caswell

 

2011

 

M. Gollop

J. Caswell

N. McCutchen

2012

 

M. Gollop

J. Caswell

S. Carrière

2013

 

M. Gollop

J. Caswell

S. Carrière

2014

 

K. Conkin

J. Caswell

S. Carrière

2015

 

K. Conkin

J. Caswell

S. Carrière

The name and composition of the Central Management Unit Technical Committee was changed in 1999 to the Central Flyway Webless Migratory Game Bird Technical Committee. Voting membership was restricted to Central Flyway States and Provinces at that time.