Central Flyway Waterfowl Technical Committee Membership History


Colorado, Kansas, Montana, Nebraska, and New Mexico
North Dakota, Oklahoma, South Dakota, Texas and Wyoming
Canada - Alberta, Saskatchewan and Northwest Territories

Year

Colorado

Kansas

Montana

Nebraska

New Mexico

1954

J.R. Grieb

J. Coats

W.G. Freeman

H.W. Miller

H.C. Pickens

1955

J.R. Grieb

J. Coats

W.G. Freeman

H.W. Miller

H.C. Pickens

1956

J.R. Grieb

O. Gasswint

W.G. Freeman

H.W. Miller

L. Lee

1957

J.R. Grieb

O. Gasswint

W.G. Freeman

H.W. Miller

L. Lee

1958

J.R. Grieb

O. Gasswint

W.G. Freeman

H.W. Miller

W.S. Huey

1959

J.R. Grieb

D.C. Coleman

W.G. Freeman

H.W. Miller

W.S. Huey

1960

J.R. Grieb

D.C. Coleman

W.G. Freeman

G. Schildman

W.S. Huey

1961

J.R. Grieb

D.C. Coleman

D.W. Witt

G. Schildman

W.S. Huey

1962

J.R. Grieb

D.C. Coleman

D.W. Witt

G. Schildman

W.S. Huey

1963

J.R. Grieb

M.D. Schwilling

D.W. Witt

G. Schildman

L. Gordon

1964

J.R. Grieb

M.D. Schwilling

D.W. Witt

G. Schildman

G.W. Merrill

1965

J.R. Grieb

M.D. Schwilling

D.W. Witt

G. Schildman

G.W. Merrill

1966

J.R. Grieb

M.D. Schwilling

D.W. Witt

G. Schildman

G.W. Merrill

1967

J.R. Grieb

M.D. Schwilling

D.W. Witt

G. Schildman

G.W. Merrill

1968

J.R. Grieb

M.D. Schwilling

D.W. Witt

G. Schildman

G.W. Merrill

1969

H.D. Funk

M.D. Schwilling

D.W. Witt

G. Schildman

G.W. Merrill

1970

H.D. Funk

M.D. Schwilling

D.W. Witt

G. Schildman

G.W. Merrill

1971

H.D. Funk

M.D. Schwilling

D.W. Witt

G. Schildman

G.W. Merrill

1972

H.D. Funk

M.D. Schwilling

J. Egan

G. Schildman

G.W. Merrill

1973

H.D. Funk

M.D. Schwilling

J. Egan

G. Schildman

J.L. Sands

1974

H.D. Funk

M.D. Schwilling

J. Egan

G. Schildman

J.L. Sands

1975

H.D. Funk

M.D. Schwilling

D.W. Witt

N. Dey

J.L. Sands

1976

H.D. Funk

M.D. Schwilling

D.W. Witt

N. Dey

J.L. Sands

1977

H.D. Funk

M.D. Schwilling

D.W. Witt

N. Dey

J.L. Sands

1978

H.D. Funk

M.J. Kraft

D.W. Witt

N. Dey

J.L. Sands

1979

H.D. Funk

M.J. Kraft

D.W. Witt

J. Hyland

J.L. Sands

1980

H.D. Funk

M.J. Kraft

T.C. Hinz

J. Hyland

J.L. Sands

1981

H.D. Funk

M.J. Kraft

T.C. Hinz

J. Hyland

J.L. Sands

1982

H.D. Funk

M.J. Kraft

T.C. Hinz

J. Hyland

J.L. Sands

1983

H.D. Funk

M.J. Kraft

T.C. Hinz

P.J. Gabig

G. Downer

1984

H.D. Funk

M.J. Kraft

T.C. Hinz

P.J. Gabig

J. Herring

1985

H.D. Funk

M.J. Kraft

T.C. Hinz

P.J. Gabig

J. Herring

1986

H.D. Funk

M.J. Kraft

T.C. Hinz

P.J. Gabig

J. Herring

1987

H.D. Funk

M.J. Kraft

T.C. Hinz

P.J. Gabig

G. Schmidt

1988

H.D. Funk

M.J. Kraft

T.C. Hinz

P.J. Gabig

J. Ward

1989

H.D. Funk

M.J. Kraft

T.C. Hinz

P.J. Gabig

J. Ward

1990

H.D. Funk

M.J. Kraft

T.C. Hinz

P.J. Gabig

J. Ward

1991

H.D. Funk

M.J. Kraft

J. Hansen

P.J. Gabig

J. Ward

1992

H.D. Funk

M.J. Kraft

J. Hansen

P.J. Gabig

B. Hale

1993

H.D. Funk

M.J. Kraft

J. Hansen

P.J. Gabig

B. Hale

1994

J.K. Ringelman

M.J. Kraft

J. Hansen

P.J. Gabig

B. Hale

1995

J.K. Ringelman

M.J. Kraft

J. Hansen

P.J. Gabig

B. Hale

1996

J.K. Ringelman

M.J. Kraft

J. Hansen

P.J. Gabig

B. Hale

1997

J. Gammonley

M.J. Kraft

J. Hansen

P.J. Gabig

T. Mitchusson

1998

J. Ganmonley

M.J. Kraft

J. Hansen

P.J. Gabig

T. Mitchusson

1999

J. Gammonley

M.J. Kraft

J. Hansen

M. Vrtiska

T. Mitchusson

2000

J. Gammonley

M.J. Kraft

J. Hansen

M. Vrtiska

T. Mitchusson

2001

J. Gammonley

M.J. Kraft

J. Hansen

M. Vrtiska

T. Mitchusson

2002

J. Gammonley

M.J. Kraft

J. Hansen

M. Vrtiska

T. Mitchusson

2003

J. Gammonley

M.J. Kraft

J. Hansen

M. Vrtiska

T. Mitchusson

2004

J. Gammonley

M.J. Kraft

J. Hansen

M. Vrtiska

T. Mitchusson

2005

J. Gammonley

M.J. Kraft

J. Hansen

M. Vrtiska

T. Mitchusson

2006

J. Gammonley

M.J. Kraft

J. Hansen

M. Vrtiska

T. Mitchusson

2007

J. Gammonley

F. McNew

J. Hansen

M. Vrtiska

T. Mitchusson

2008

J. Gammonley

F. McNew

J. Hansen

M. Vrtiska

T. Mitchusson

2009

J. Gammonley

F. McNew

J. Hansen

M. Vrtiska

T. Mitchusson

2010

J. Gammonley

F. McNew

J. Hansen

M. Vrtiska

T. Mitchusson

2011

J. Gammonley

F. McNew

J. Hansen

M. Vrtiska

B. Hale

2012

J. Gammonley

T. Bidrowski

J. Hansen

M. Vrtiska

J. Sands

2013

J. Gammonley

T. Bidrowski

J. Hansen

M. Vrtiska

K. Madden

2014

J. Gammonley

T. Bidrowski

J. Hansen

M. Vrtiska

K. Madden

2015

J. Gammonley

T. Bidrowski

J. Hansen

M. Vrtiska

K. Madden

Colorado, Kansas, Montana, Nebraska, and New Mexico
North Dakota, Oklahoma, South Dakota, Texas and Wyoming
Canada - Alberta, Saskatchewan and Northwest Territories

Year

North Dakota

Oklahoma

South Dakota

Texas

Wyoming

1954

B. Fashingbauer

R.D. Gray

E.H. Smith

J.R. Singleton

R. LaPatterson

1955

B. Fashingbauer

M. Dodson

R. Murdy

J.R. Singleton

R.M. Ballou

1956

C.H. Schroeder

M. Dodson

R. Murdy

J.R. Singleton

R.M. Ballou

1957

C.H. Schroeder

B. Atkins

R. Murdy

J.R. Singleton

R.M. Ballou

1958

C.H. Schroeder

J.F. Sykora

M.E. Anderson

J.R. Singleton

R.M. Ballou

1959

C.H. Schroeder

J.F. Sykora

M.E. Anderson

J.R. Singleton

R.M. Ballou

1960

C.H. Schroeder

F.F. Copelin

M.E. Anderson

J.R. Singleton

G.F. Wrakestraw

1961

C.H. Schroeder

F.F. Copelin

M.E. Anderson

J.R. Singleton

G.F. Wrakestraw

1962

C.H. Schroeder

F.F. Copelin

M.E. Anderson

E.A. Walker

G.F. Wrakestraw

1963

C.H. Schroeder

F.F. Copelin

R.D. Hart

A.J. Springs

G.F. Wrakestraw

1964

C.H. Schroeder

C.O. Gilliam

R.D. Hart

A.J. Springs

G.F. Wrakestraw

1965

C.H. Schroeder

C.O. Gilliam

C. Twedt

A.J. Springs

G.F. Wrakestraw

1966

C.H. Schroeder

C.O. Gilliam

C. Twedt

A.J. Springs

G.F. Wrakestraw

1967

C.H. Schroeder

C.O. Gilliam

R.C. Drewien

C.D. Stutzenbaker

G.F. Wrakestraw

1968

C.H. Schroeder

L. Due

R.C. Drewien

C.D. Stutzenbaker

G.F. Wrakestraw

1969

C.H. Schroeder

L. Due

R.C. Drewien

C.D. Stutzenbaker

G.F. Wrakestraw

1970

C.H. Schroeder

L. Due

T. Kuck

C.D. Stutzenbaker

G.F. Wrakestraw

1971

C.H. Schroeder

L. Due

T. Kuck

C.D. Stutzenbaker

G.F. Wrakestraw

1972

C.H. Schroeder

L. Due

T. Kuck

C.D. Stutzenbaker

G.F. Wrakestraw

1973

C.H. Schroeder

L. Due

T. Kuck

C.D. Stutzenbaker

G.F. Wrakestraw

1974

C.H. Schroeder

L. Due

T. Kuck

C.D. Stutzenbaker

G.F. Wrakestraw

1975

C.H. Schroeder

L. Due

T. Kuck

C.D. Stutzenbaker

G.F. Wrakestraw

1976

C.H. Schroeder

L. Due

T. Kuck

C.D. Stutzenbaker

G.F. Wrakestraw

1977

C.H. Schroeder

L. Due

T. Kuck

C.D. Stutzenbaker

G.F. Wrakestraw

1978

C.H. Schroeder

L. Due

T. Kuck

C.D. Stutzenbaker

R. Saul

1979

C.H. Schroeder

L. Due

T. Kuck

C.D. Stutzenbaker

R. Saul

1980

C.H. Schroeder

L. Due

T. Kuck

C.D. Stutzenbaker

R. Saul

1981

C.H. Schroeder

L. Due

T. Kuck

C.D. Stutzenbaker

R. Saul

1982

M.A. Johnson

L. Due

T. Kuck

C.D. Stutzenbaker

R. Saul

1983

M.A. Johnson

L. Due

R. Fowler

C.D. Stutzenbaker

R. Saul

1984

M.A. Johnson

L. Due

S.G. Simpson

C.D. Stutzenbaker

R. Saul

1985

M.A. Johnson

M. E. O'Meilia

S.G. Simpson

C.D. Stutzenbaker

R. Saul

1986

M.A. Johnson

M. E. O'Meilia

S.G. Simpson

D.W. Witt

R. Saul

1987

M.A. Johnson

M. E. O'Meilia

S.G. Simpson

R.L. Jessen

R. Saul

1988

M.A. Johnson

M. E. O'Meilia

S.G. Simpson

R.L. Jessen

R. Saul

1989

M.A. Johnson

M. E. O'Meilia

D. Hansen

R.L. Jessen

R. Saul

1990

M.A. Johnson

M. E. O'Meilia

S. Vaa

R.L. Jessen

R. Saul

1991

M.A. Johnson

M. E. O'Meilia

S. Vaa

R.L. Jessen

R. Saul

1992

M.A. Johnson

M. E. O'Meilia

S. Vaa

R.L. Jessen

R. Saul

1993

M.A. Johnson

M. E. O'Meilia

S. Vaa

B. Sullivan

R. Saul

1994

M.A. Johnson

M. E. O'Meilia

S. Vaa

B. Sullivan

R. Saul

1995

M.A. Johnson

M. E. O'Meilia

S. Vaa

B. Sullivan

L. Roberts

1996

M.A. Johnson

M. E. O'Meilia

S. Vaa

B. Sullivan

L. Roberts

1997

M.A. Johnson

M. E. O'Meilia

S. Vaa

B. Sullivan

L. Roberts

1998

M.A. Johnson

M. E. O'Meilia

S. Vaa

B. Sullivan

L. Roberts

1999

M.A. Johnson

M. E. O'Meilia

S. Vaa

B. Sullivan

L. Roberts

2000

M.A. Johnson

M. E. O'Meilia

S. Vaa

D. Morrison

L. Roberts

2001

M.A. Johnson

M. E. O'Meilia

S. Vaa

D. Morrison

L. Roberts

2002

M.A. Johnson

M. E. O'Meilia

S. Vaa

D. Morrison

L. Roberts

2003

M.A. Johnson

M. E. O'Meilia

S. Vaa

D. Morrison

L. Roberts

2004

M.A. Johnson

M. E. O'Meilia

S. Vaa

D. Morrison

L. Roberts

2005

M.A. Johnson

M. E. O'Meilia

S. Vaa

D. Morrison

L. Roberts

2006

M.A. Johnson

M. E. O'Meilia

S. Vaa

D. Morrison

L. Roberts

2007

M.A. Johnson

M. E. O'Meilia

S. Vaa

D. Morrison

L. Roberts

2008

M.A. Johnson

M. E. O'Meilia

S. Vaa

D. Morrison

L. Roberts

2009

M.A. Johnson

J. Richardson

S. Vaa

D. Morrison

L. Roberts

2010

M.A. Johnson

J. Richardson

S. Vaa

D. Morrison

L. Roberts

2011

M.A. Johnson

J. Richardson

R. Murano

K. Kraai

L. Roberts

2012

M.A. Johnson

J. Richardson

R. Murano

K. Kraai

L. Roberts

2013

M.A. Johnson

J. Richardson

R. Murano

K. Kraai

L. Roberts

2014

M.A. Johnson

J. Richardson

R. Murano

K. Kraai

L. Roberts

2015

M.A. Johnson

J. Richardson

R. Murano

K. Kraai

L. Roberts


Colorado, Kansas, Montana, Nebraska, and New Mexico
North Dakota, Oklahoma, South Dakota, Texas and Wyoming
Canada - Alberta, Saskatchewan and Northwest Territories

Year

Alberta

Northwest Territories

Saskatchewan

1954

     

1955

     

1956

     

1957

     

1958

   

J.L. Nelson

1959

   

J.L. Nelson

1960

   

J.L. Nelson

1961

   

J.L. Nelson

1962

   

J.L. Nelson

1963

   

J.L. Nelson

1964

   

R. Caldwell

1965

   

R. Caldwell

1966

W. Wishart

 

R. Caldwell

1967

W. Wishart

 

R. Caldwell

1968

W. Wishart

 

R. Caldwell

1969

D. Neave

 

D.S. Gray

1970

D. Neave

 

D.S. Gray

1971

D. Neave

 

D.S. Gray

1972

D. Neave

 

D.S. Gray

1973

T. Burgess

 

D.S. Gray

1974

H. Weaver

 

D.S. Gray

1975

H. Weaver

 

D.S. Gray

1976

H. Weaver

 

D.S. Gray

1977

H. Weaver

 

D. Brewster

1978

H. Weaver

 

D. Brewster

1979

H. Weaver

 

D. Brewster

1980

H. Weaver

 

S. Barber

1981

H. Weaver

 

M. Killaby

1982

H. Weaver

 

D. Brewster

1983

H. Weaver

 

D. Brewster

1984

H. Weaver

 

D. Brewster

1985

H. Weaver

 

D. Brewster

1986

H. Weaver

 

J. Mulhern

1987

H. Weaver

 

J. Mulhern

1988

K. Lungle

R. Bromley

J. Mulhern

1989

K. Lungle

R. Bromley

J. Mulhern

1990

K. Lungle

R. Bromley

J. Mulhern

1991

K. Lungle

R. Bromley

J. Mulhern

1992

K. Lungle

R. Bromley

J. Mulhern

1993

K. Lungle

R. Bromley

J. Mulhern

1994

K. Lungle

R. Bromley

J. Mulhern

1995

K. Lungle

R. Bromley

J. Mulhern

1996

K. Lungle

R. Bromley

J. Mulhern

1997

K. Lungle

R. Case

J. Mulhern

1998

K. Lungle

R. Case

D. McKinnon

1999

K. Lungle

R. Case

D. McKinnon

2000

K. Lungle

R. Case

D. McKinnon

2001

K. Lungle

R. Case

D. McKinnon

2002

K. Lungle

R. Case

D. McKinnon

2003

 

R. Case

D. Brewster

2004

R. Millson

R. Case

D. Brewster

2005

R. Millson

R. Case

M. Gollop

2006

K. Lungle

R. Case

M. Gollop

2007

K. Lungle

R. Case

M. Gollop

2008

K. Lungle

 

M. Gollop

2009

J. Caswell

 

M. Gollop

2010

J. Caswell

 

M. Gollop

2011

J. Caswell

N. McCutchen

M. Gollop

2012

J. Caswell

S. Carrière

M. Gollop

2013

J. Caswell

S. Carrière

M. Gollop

2014

J. Caswell

S. Carrière

K. Conkin

2015

J. Caswell

S. Carrière

K. Conkin