Central Flyway Council Membership History


Colorado, Kansas, Montana, Nebraska, and New Mexico
North Dakota, Oklahoma, South Dakota, Texas and Wyoming
Canada - Alberta, Saskatchewan and Northwest Territories

Year

Colorado

Kansas

Montana

Nebraska

New Mexico

1948

C.N. Feast

D.D. Leahy

W.G. Freeman

L.P. Vance

H.C. Pickens

1949

C.N. Feast

D.D. Leahy

R.D. Shipley

L.P. Vance

H.C. Pickens

1950

C.N. Feast

D.D. Leahy

R.D. Shipley

L.P. Vance

H.C. Pickens

1951

C.N. Feast

D.D. Leahy

R.D. Shipley

L.P. Vance

H.C. Pickens

1952

T.L. Kimball

D.D. Leahy

R.D. Shipley

L.P. Vance

H.C. Pickens

1953

T.L. Kimball

D.D. Leahy

R.D. Shipley

L.P. Vance

H.C. Pickens

1954

T.L. Kimball

D.D. Leahy

R.D. Shipley

L.P. Vance

H.C. Pickens

1955

T.L. Kimball

D.D. Leahy

R.D. Shipley

L.P. Vance

H.C. Pickens

1956

T.L. Kimball

D.D. Leahy

A. O'Claire

L.P. Vance

H.C. Pickens

1957

T.L. Kimball

D.D. Leahy

A. O'Claire

M.O. Steen

H.C. Pickens

1958

T.L. Kimball

D.D. Leahy

A. O'Claire

M.O. Steen

F. A. Thompson

1959

T.L. Kimball

D.D. Leahy

W.J. Everin

M.O. Steen

F. A. Thompson

1960

T.L. Kimball

D.D. Leahy

W.J. Everin

M.O. Steen

F. A. Thompson

1961

H.L. Woodward

F. Warders

W.J. Everin

M.O. Steen

F. A. Thompson

1962

H.L. Woodward

G. Moore

W.J. Everin

M.O. Steen

F. A. Thompson

1963

H.L. Woodward

G. Moore

W.J. Everin

M.O. Steen

W.S. Huey

1964

H.L. Woodward

G. Moore

W.G. Freeman

M.O. Steen

W.S. Huey

1965

H.L. Woodward

G. Moore

F.H. Dunkle

M.O. Steen

W.S. Huey

1966

H.L. Woodward

G. Moore

F.H. Dunkle

M.O. Steen

W.S. Huey

1967

H.L. Woodward

G. Moore

F.H. Dunkle

M.O. Steen

W.S. Huey

1968

H.L. Woodward

M.D. Schwilling

F.H. Dunkle

M.O. Steen

W.S. Huey

1969

H.L. Woodward

M.D. Schwilling

F.H. Dunkle

W.R. Barbee

W.S. Huey

1970

H.L. Woodward

M.D. Schwilling

F.H. Dunkle

W.R. Barbee

W.S. Huey

1971

H.L. Woodward

M.D. Schwilling

F.H. Dunkle

W.R. Barbee

W.S. Huey

1972

H.L. Woodward

M.D. Schwilling

W.G. Freeman

W.R. Barbee

W.S. Huey

1973

J.R. Grieb

M.D. Schwilling

W.G. Freeman

W.R. Barbee

W.S. Huey

1974

J.R. Grieb

D. Wettersten

W.G. Freeman

W.R. Barbee

W.S. Huey

1975

J.R. Grieb

D. Wettersten

W.G. Freeman

W.R. Barbee

W.S. Huey

1976

J.R. Grieb

D. Wettersten

W.G. Freeman

W.J. Bailey

W.S. Huey

1977

J.R. Grieb

L. Queal

W.G. Freeman

W.J. Bailey

W.S. Huey

1978

J.R. Grieb

L. Queal

W.G. Freeman

W.J. Bailey

W.S. Huey

1979

J.R. Grieb

J. Conley

E. Allen

W.J. Bailey

H. Olsen

1980

J.R. Grieb

W. Hanzlick

E. Allen

W.J. Bailey

H. Olsen

1981

J.R. Grieb

W. Hanzlick

E. Allen

W.J. Bailey

H. Olsen

1982

J.R. Grieb

W. Hanzlick

E. Allen

W.J. Bailey

H. Olsen

1983

J.R. Grieb

W. Hanzlick

E. Allen

W.J. Bailey

H. Olsen

1984

J. Ruch

W. Hanzlick

D.W. Witt

W.J. Bailey

D. Sutcliffe

1985

J. Lipscomb

W. Hanzlick

D.W. Witt

W.J. Bailey

D. Sutcliffe

1986

J. Lipscomb

W. Hanzlick

A. Olsen

W.J. Bailey

W. Montoya

1987

J. Lipscomb

W. A. Wentz

A. Olsen

W.J. Bailey

W. Montoya

1988

R.D. Hopper

W. A. Wentz

A. Olsen

W.J. Bailey

W. Montoya

1989

R.D. Hopper

W. A. Wentz

K.L. Cool

W.J. Bailey

W. Montoya

1990

R.D. Hopper

W. A. Wentz

K.L. Cool

W.J. Bailey

W. Montoya

1991

R.D. Hopper

J. Kramer

K.L. Cool

W.J. Bailey

W. Montoya

1992

R.D. Hopper

J. Kramer

K.L. Cool

W.J. Bailey

W. Montoya

1993

R.D. Hopper

J. Kramer

T.C. Hinz

W. Sheets

W. Montoya

1994

P. Olson

J. Kramer

T.C. Hinz

W. Sheets

W. Montoya

1995

P. Olson

J. Kramer

T.C. Hinz

W. Sheets

D. Sutcliffe

1996

J.K. Ringelman

J. Kramer

T.C. Hinz

W. Sheets

D. Sutcliffe

1997

J. Lipscomb

J. Kramer

T.C. Hinz

W. Sheets

D. Sutcliffe

1998

J. Mumma

J. Kramer

T.C. Hinz

K. Nelson

S.R. Gonzales

1999

W. Grail

J. Kramer

T.C. Hinz

K. Nelson

B. Hale

2000

W. Graul

J. Kramer

J. Herbert

K. Nelson

B. Hale

2001

W. Graul

J. Kramer

J. Herbert

K. Nelson

B. Hale

2002

J. Ver Steeg

J. Kramer

J. Herbert

K. Nelson

L. Rios

2003

J. Ver Steeg

J. Kramer

J. Herbert

K. Nelson

L. Rios

2004

J. Ver Steeg

J. Kramer

J. Herbert

K. Nelson

RJ Kirkpatrick

2005

J. Ver Steeg

J. Kramer

J. Herbert

K. Nelson

RJ Kirkpatrick

2006

J. Ver Steeg

J. Kramer

J. Herbert

K. Nelson

B. Thompson

2007

J. Ver Steeg

J. Kramer

J. Herbert

K. Nelson

B. Thompson

2008

J. Ver Steeg

J. Kramer

J. Herbert

K. Nelson

T. Frybarger

2009

J. Ver Steeg

J. Kramer

J. Herbert

K. Nelson

J. Lane

2010

J. Ver Steeg

J. Kramer

J. Herbert

K. Nelson

J. Lane

2011

J. Ver Steeg

J. Kramer

J. Herbert

T. McCoy

J. Lane

2012

J. Ver Steeg

J. Kramer

G. Pauley

T. McCoy

C. Baca

2013

J. Ver Steeg

J. Kramer

G. Pauley

S. Taylor

C. Baca

2014

J. Ver Steeg

J. Kramer

J. Vore

S. Taylor

C. Baca

2015

J. Ver Steeg

B. Simpson

J. Vore

S. Taylor

C. Baca

Colorado, Kansas, Montana, Nebraska, and New Mexico
North Dakota, Oklahoma, South Dakota, Texas and Wyoming
Canada - Alberta, Saskatchewan and Northwest Territories

Year

North Dakota

Oklahoma

South Dakota

Texas

Wyoming

1948

H.R. Morgan

A. D. Aldrich

E. Peterson

W.C. Glazener

L. Bagley

1949

H.R. Morgan

A. D. Aldrich

E. Peterson

W.C. Glazener

L. Bagley

1950

H.R. Morgan

A. D. Aldrich

E. Peterson

W.C. Glazener

L. Bagley

1951

H.R. Morgan

A. D. Aldrich

E. Peterson

W.C. Glazener

L. Bagley

1952

H.R. Morgan

A. D. Aldrich

E. Peterson

W.J. Cutbirth

L. Bagley

1953

H.R. Morgan

A. D. Aldrich

E. Peterson

W.J. Cutbirth

L. Bagley

1954

H.R. Morgan

A. D. Aldrich

E. Peterson

W.J. Cutbirth

L. Bagley

1955

H.R. Morgan

D. Ware

E. Peterson

W.J. Cutbirth

L. Bagley

1956

H.R. Morgan

D. Ware

E. Peterson

W.J. Cutbirth

A.F.C. Greene

1957

I.G. Bue

C. Burch

T. A. Schrader

H. Dodgen

A.F.C. Greene

1958

I.G. Bue

C. Burch

H.R. Woodward

H. Dodgen

A.F.C. Greene

1959

I.G. Bue

C. Burch

H.R. Woodward

H. Dodgen

A.F.C. Greene

1960

I.G. Bue

R.A. Stafford

H.R. Woodward

H. Dodgen

S.J. Jiacoletti

1961

I.G. Bue

R.A. Stafford

W.J. Fillmore

E. Walker

S.J. Jiacoletti

1962

R.W. Stuart

R.A. Stafford

W.J. Fillmore

A.J. Springs

S.J. Jiacoletti

1963

R.W. Stuart

R.A. Stafford

W.J. Fillmore

A.J. Springs

G.F. Wrakestraw

1964

R.W. Stuart

W. Bever

W.J. Fillmore

A.J. Springs

G.F. Wrakestraw

1965

R.W. Stuart

W. Bever

W.J. Fillmore

A.J. Springs

G.F. Wrakestraw

1966

R.W. Stuart

W. Bever

W.J. Fillmore

A.J. Springs

J.B. White

1967

R.W. Stuart

W. Seven

R.A. Hodgins

A.J. Springs

J.B. White

1968

R.W. Stuart

W. Bever

R.A. Hodgins

A.J. Springs

J.B. White

1969

R.W. Stuart

F. Copelin

R.A. Hodgins

A.J. Springs

J.B. White

1970

R.W. Stuart

F. Copelin

R.A. Hodgins

J.R. Singleton

J.B. White

1971

R.W. Stuart

F. Copelin

R.A. Hodgins

D. Russell

E. Thomas

1972

R.W. Stuart

F. Copelin

R.A. Hodgins

R. Kemp

G.F. Wrakestraw

1973

R.W. Stuart

G. Wint

J. Popowski

R. Kemp

G.F. Wrakestraw

1974

R.W. Stuart

G. Wint

J. Popowski

T.L. Clark

G.F. Wrakestraw

1975

R.W. Stuart

G. Wint

J. Popowski

T.L. Clark

G.F. Wrakestraw

1976

R.W. Stuart

G. Wint

J. Popowski

T.L. Clark

G.F. Wrakestraw

1977

R.W. Stuart

G. Wint

J. Merwin

T.L. Clark

E. Thomas

1978

R.W. Stuart

G. Wint

J. Merwin

T.L. Clark

E. Thomas

1979

R.W. Stuart

G. Wint

J. Lounsberry

T.L. Clark

E. Thomas

1980

L. Kruckenberg

G. Wint

K. L. Cool

T.L. Clank

E. Thomas

1981

C.H. Schroeder

S. Lewis

K. L. Cool

T.L. Clark

E. Thomas

1982

C.H. Schroeder

S. Lewis

K. L. Cool

T.L. Clark

D. Dexter

1983

C.H. Schroeder

S. Lewis

K. L. Cool

T.L. Clark

D. Dexter

1984

C.H. Schroeder

S. Lewis

K. L. Cool

T.L. Clark

D. Dexter

1985

C.H. Schroeder

S. Lewis

J. Salyer

T.L. Clark

D. Strickland

1986

C.H. Schroeder

S. Lewis

J. Salyer

B. Alexander

D. Strickland

1987

C.H. Schroeder

S. Lewis

R. Beringson

C. Allen

D. Strickland

1988

M.A. Johnson

S. Lewis

R. Beringson

C. Allen

D. Strickland

1989

L.A. Jones

S. Lewis

R. Beringson

B. Alexander

D. Strickland

1990

L.A. Jones

S. Lewis

R. Beringson

B. Alexander

J. Talbot

1991

L.A. Jones

S. Lewis

R. Beringson

B. Alexander

J. Talbot

1992

L.A. Jones

S. Lewis

R. Beringson

B. Alexander

J. Talbot

1993

K. L. Cool

G. Duffy

R. Beringson

V. Bevill

P. Petera

1994

K. L. Cool

G. Duffy

R. Beringson

V. Bevill

P. Petera

1995

K. L. Cool

G. Duffy

G. Vandal

V. Bevill

J. Talbot

1996

K. Trego

G. Duffy

G. Vandal

V. Bevill

R. Rothwell

1997

K. Trego

G. Duffy

G. Vandal

V. Bevill

W. Wichers

1998

R. Kreil

G. Duffy

G. Vandal

V. Bevill

W. Wichers

1999

R. Kreil

G. Duffy

G. Vandal

V. Bevill

W. Wichers

2000

R. Kreil

R. Hatcher

G. Vandal

V. Bevill

W. Wichers

2001

R. Kreil

R. Hatcher

G. Vandel

V. Bevill

W. Wichers

2002

R. Kreil

A. Peoples

G. Vandel

V. Bevill

W. Wichers

2003

R. Kreil

A. Peoples

G. Vandel

V. Bevill

W. Wichers

2004

R. Kreil

A. Peoples

G. Vandel

V. Bevill

W. Wichers

2005

R. Kreil

A. Peoples

G. Vandel

V. Bevill

W. Wichers

2006

R. Kreil

A. Peoples

G. Vandel

V. Bevill

J. Emmerich

2007

R. Kreil

A. Peoples

G. Vandel

V. Bevill

J. Emmerich

2008

R. Kreil

A. Peoples

G. Vandel

V. Bevill

J. Emmerich

2009

R. Kreil

M. O'Melia

T. Leif

V. Bevill

J. Emmerich

2010

R. Kreil

M. O'Melia

T. Leif

V. Bevill

J. Emmerich

2011

R. Kreil

M. O'Melia

T. Leif

D. Morrison

J. Emmerich

2012

R. Kreil

C. Endicott

T. Leif

D. Morrison

J. Emmerich

2013

R. Kreil

C. Endicott

T. Leif

D. Morrison

J. Emmerich

2014

R. Kreil

C. Endicott

T. Leif

D. Morrison

S. Smith

2015

J. Williams

C. Endicott

T. Leif

D. Morrison

S. Smith

Colorado, Kansas, Montana, Nebraska, and New Mexico
North Dakota, Oklahoma, South Dakota, Texas and Wyoming
Canada - Alberta, Saskatchewan and Northwest Territories

Year

Alberta

Northwest Territories

Saskatchewan

1952

   

Ernie L. Paynter

1953

   

Ernie L. Paynter

1954

   

Ernie L. Paynter

1955

   

Ernie L. Paynter

1956

   

Ernie L. Paynter

1957

   

Ernie L. Paynter

1958

   

Ernie L. Paynter

1959

   

Ernie L. Paynter

1960

   

Ernie L. Paynter

1961

   

Ernie L. Paynter

1962

   

Ernie L. Paynter

1963

   

Ernie L. Paynter

1964

   

Ernie L. Paynter

1965

   

Ernie L. Paynter

1966

   

Ernie L. Paynter

1967

   

Ernie L. Paynter

1968

   

C. Bernie Forbes

1969

D. Neave

 

C. Bernie Forbes

1970

D. Neave

 

C. Bernie Forbes

1971

D. Neave

 

H. Maliepaard

1972

D. Neave

 

H. Maliepaard

1973

D. Neave

 

H. Maliepaard

1974

D. Neave

 

H. Maliepaard

1975

D. Neave

 

H. Maliepoard

1976

D. Neave

 

H. Maliepaard

1977

D. Neave

 

H. Maliepaard

1978

D. Neave

 

H. Maliepaard

1979

D. Neave

 

H. Maliepaard

1980

G. Kemp

 

H. Maliepaard

1981

R.R. Andrews

 

H. Maliepaard

1982

R.R. Andrews

 

H. Maliepaard

1983

R.R. Andrews

 

H. Maliepaard

1984

R.R. Andrews

 

H. Maliepaard

1985

R.R. Andrews

 

H. Maliepaard

1986

R.R. Andrews

 

H. Maliepaard

1987

R.R. Andrews

 

H. Maliepaard

1988

R.R. Andrews

K. Lloyd

H. Maliepaard

1989

R.R. Andrews

K. Lloyd

H. Maliepaard

1990

R.R. Andrews

K. Lloyd

H. Maliepaard

1991

R.R. Andrews

K. Lloyd

H. Maliepaard

1992

R.R. Andrews

K. Lloyd

D. Sherratt

1993

R.R. Andrews

D. Mellon

H.M. Hunt

1994

R.R. Andrews

D. Melton

D. Sherratt

1995

R.R. Andrews

D. Melton

D. Sherratt

1996

R.R. Andrews

D. Melton

D. Sherratt

1997

R.R. Andrews

D. Stewart

D. Sherratt

1998

B. Markham

D. Stewart

D. Sherratt

1999

B. Markham

D. Stewart

D. Sherratt

2000

B. Markham

D. Stewart

D. Sherratt

2001

B. Markham

D. Stewart

D. Sherratt

2002

B. Markham

D. Stewart

D. Sherratt

2003

J. Skrenek

D. Stewart

D. Sherratt

2004

J. Skrenek

D. Stewart

D. Sherratt

2005

J. Skrenek

D. Stewart

H. Hunt

2006

R. Millson

S. Fleck

H. Hunt

2007

R. Millson

S. Fleck

H. Hunt

2008

J. Allen

S. Fleck

H. Hunt

2009

J. Allen

S. Fleck

K. Callele

2010

J. Allen

S. Fleck

L. Saigeon

2011

J. Allen

S. Fleck

L. Saigeon

2012

J. Allen

S. Fleck

L. Saigeon

2013

J. Allen

S. Fleck

L. Saigeon

2014

J. Allen

S. Fleck

L. Saigeon

2015

M. Besko

S. Fleck

L. Saigeon